Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Admit card(687 post) Out

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Admit card(687 post) Out : Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has published a notification for the admit card downloding regarding of various posts (Junior Engineer, JSA, Naib Tehsildar, Patwari and Other Post . So interested candidates who already filled the application can download the admit card from the official website of DDA.

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Admit card(687 post) Out

Important DatesApplication Fees
Application Begin – 03/06/2023
Last Date of application: 02/07/2023
Last Date Pay Exam Fee-02/07/2023
Exam Date : 19/08/2023 to 28/08/2023
Junior Secretariat Assistant Exam Date : 20-24 September 2023
ASO Exam Date : 25 September 2023 to 08 October 2023
Admit Card Available : Before Exam.
General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
SC / ST :0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the application Fees via Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI.

Delhi DDA Various Post Recruitment 2023 – Age Limit

The Minimum Age of the candidates is 18 Years. (Post Wise)

The maximum Age of the candidates is 35 Years. (Post Wise)

Category wise Age Relaxation is applicable in upper age as per Government rules.

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 post wise Qualifications

Post NameQualifications Age
Junior Secretarial Assistant JSACandidates must be 10+2 passed from a recognised board.

Typing English : 35 WPM OR
Typing Hindi : 30 WPM
18-27 Years
Junior Engineer CivilCandidates must be possessed Diploma in Civil Engineering from a Recognized Institute.18-27 Years
Assistant Section Officer ASOBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Maximum 30 years
PatwariCandidates must be possessed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from a Recognized University in India.21-27 Years.
Legal AssistantBachelor Degree in Law LLB with 3 Year Experience.Maximum 30 years
Naib TehsildarCandidates must be passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.21-30 Years
SurveyorDiploma OR National Trade Certificate in Surveying with 2 Year Experience.18-25 Years
Architectural AssistantCandidates must be passed Bachelor Degree in Architecture from a Recognized University in India.Maximum 30 years
Assistant Account Officer AAOCandidates must be passed MBA Finance / CA / CSMaximum 30 years

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Vacancies detail

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Secretarial Assistant JSA11428300616194
Junior Engineer Civil9823351832236
Assistant Section Officer ASO5212190933125
Patwari170406031040
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar01010100104
Surveyor0700020413
Architectural Assistant04010010309
Assistant Account Officer AAO230507031351

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Admit card(687 post) Out – Important Links

DDA Official WebsiteClick here
Download ASO Admit Card Click here
Download Admit Card / Check StatusClick here

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023 Admit card(687 post) Out – FAQs

What is the exam schedule of Assistant Section Officer ASO for Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023?

25.09.2023
26.09.2023
29.09.2023
06.10.2023
08.10.2023

What is the other post exam schedule for Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023?

Patwari – 19.08.2023, 20.08.2023, 26.08.2023
Surveyor – 26.08.2023
Naib Tehsildar -27.08.2023
Legal Assistant- 28.08.2023
Architectural Assistant -28.08.2023
Assistant Accounts Officer – 28.08.2023

What is the advertisement number of Delhi DDA Recruitment 2023?

02/2023

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now