NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online from March 4, 2024

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024: National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a Navratna Central PSU and one of the largest integrated Alumina – Aluminium Complexes of Asia are inviting online application from eligible candidates for the recruitment of 277 Graduate Engineer Trainee (GET) through GATE 2023. So candidates having Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology in relevant discipline with minimum 65% marks and have a valid Gate score 2023 can apply online from March 4, 2024 to April 2, 2024 on it’s official website – www.nalcoindia.com.

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationNational Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)
Advertisement No10240206
Post NameGraduate Engineer Trainee
Total Vacancy277
Online Application DateMarch 4, 2024 to April 2, 2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official websitewww.nalcoindia.com

Important Date

Starting Date of online application March 4, 2024
Last Date of online application April 2, 2024
Last to deposit the application feesApril 2, 2024

NALCO GET Recruitment Vacancy 2024

DisciplineUREWSOBC
(NCL)
STSCPwBDTotal
Mechanical5213348206127
Electrical4010277165100
Instrumentation92513220
Metallurgy41212010
Chemical61312113
Chemistry5010117
Total1162772184415277

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment Qualification 2024

DisciplineEngineering/Post-GraduationGATE Paper (code)
MechanicalFull time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with Mechanical /Production Engineering.ME
ElectricalFull time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with Electrical/ Power Engineering.EE
Instrumentation Full time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with Electronics/ Instrumentation /Telecom/Electrical Engineering.IN
MetallurgyFull time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with Metallurgical Engineering.MT
ChemicalFull time regular Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology with Chemical Engineering/M.Tech. in Applied Chemistry.CH
ChemistryM.Sc. (Chemistry) or AIC.CY

Additionally, candidates must be cleared GATE 2023 in relevant discipline.

NALCO GET Application Fees 2024

CategoryApplication Fees
UR/OBC/EWSRs.500/-
All other candidatesRs.100/-
Payment MethodInternet banking/credit/debit card/UPI.

NALCO GET Recruitment Age Limit 2024

Upper Age limit is 30 years as on 02/04/2024.

The upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST, 3 years for OBC (NCL), 10 years for PwBD – UR, 13 years for PwBD-OBC(NCL) and 15 years for PwBD -SC/ST candidates.

NALCO GET Pay Scale 2024

The shortlisted candidates will be paid monthly salary of Rs. 40000 – 3% – 140000/- during one year of training with starting basic pay of Rs 40,000/-.

But when they will be promoted as Assistant Manager at E1 grade the pay scale will be of Rs. 60000-3%-180000/- with one additional increment.

NALCO GET Selection Process 2024

The candidates will be selected on the basis of one stage Interview. Final selection list will be prepared on GATE 2023 and interview.

How to Apply NALCO GET Recruitment 2024

Visit the official website of NALCO – www.nalcoindia.com.

In the career section click on RECRUITMENT OF GRADUATE ENGINEER TRAINEES (GETs) THROUGH GATE-2023 application link.

Registered yourself with your basic details, mail id, mobile number.

After successful registration login with mail id and password.

Fill the application form, upload the required documents, pay the application fees.

Submit your application form and keep a printout of your application form.

Important Link

NALCO GET Notification 2024Click here
Apply Online for NALCO GET 2024Click here
NALCO Official websiteClick here

FAQs

What is the NALCO GET Salary 2024?

The shortlisted candidates will be paid monthly salary of Rs. 40000.

When NALCO GET 2024 online application will be started?

March 4, 2024.

What is the advertisement number of NALCO GET 2024?

10240206

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now