NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024 |NVS Non Teaching Various Online Form 2024

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, is an autonomous organization under the Ministry of Education are inviting online application for the recruitment of 1377 Non Teaching Staff 2024.

The recruitment process will be conducted for the post of Female Staff Nurses, Assistant Section Officers, Audit Assistants, Junior Translation Officers, Legal Assistants, Stenographers, Computer Operator, Catering Supervisor, Junior Secretariat Assistants, Electricians cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, and Multi Tasking Staff. So interested candidates who will fulfill the all required eligibility can apply online 22 March to 30 April 2024 through the official website – www.navodaya.gov.in.

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024 Short Details

Recruitment OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Post NameVarious Non Teaching Post
Total Vacancy1377
Job LocationAll over India
Application Period22 March to 30 April 2024
Apply MethodOnline
Official Website www.navodaya.gov.in.

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment Qualification 2024

Post NameRequired Qualification
Female Staff NurseCandidates must be possessed B.Sc (Hons.) in Nursing from a recognized University/Institute.
OR
Regular course in B.Sc Nursing from a recognized University/Institute.
OR
Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing from a recognized University/Institute.
And
Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing from a recognized University/Institute.
Registered as Nurse or Nurse Mid-wife (RN or RM) with any State Nursing Council.

Two and Half years’ experience in minimum 50 bedded Hospital.
Assistant Section OfficerCandidates must be passed Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized university and 3 years experience in administrative, and financial matters.
Audit AssistantCandidates must be possessed B Com from a recognized University with 3 years’ experience of accounts works in a Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous
organization.
Junior Translation OfficerCandidates must be passed Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a compulsory
subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level
OR
Master’s Degree of a recognized University in English with Hindi as a compulsory or
elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level.
OR
Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English,
with Hindi medium and English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium
examination at the Degree level;
OR
Master’s Degree from a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English,
with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium
of a examination at the Degree level.
OR
Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English,
with Hindi and English as compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as a
medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at Degree
level.
And
Diploma or certificate course in translation from Hindi to English & vice versa or two years’ experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa
Legal AssistantDegree in Law from a recognized university with 3 years of experience in handling legal cases
Stenographer12th pass from a recognized board or university and Skill test Norms
Computer OperatorCandidates must be possessed BCA/B.Sc. (Computer Science /IT) OR BE/B. Tech (Computer Science) from a recognized university
Catering SupervisorCandidates must have Bachelor’s degree in Hotel Management OR Trade proficiency certificate in catering with 10 years of service
Junior Secretariat AssistantSenior Secondary certificate (Class XII) from a recognized Board & possessing minimum speed of 30wpm in English typewriting or 24wpm in Hindi typewriting.
OR
Passed +2 level of Senior Secondary from CBSE/State Board with Secretarial Practices
and Office Management as Vocational Subjects.
Electrician cum Plumber10th pass from a recognized board or university and must have ITI certificate in the trade of electrician/wireman
Lab Attendant10th pass with certificate/diploma in Laboratory technique.
Mess HelperMatriculation (10th pass) with 5 years experience working in Govt. residential organization’s mess/school’s mess.
Multi Tasking StaffClass X from a recognized board.

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment Vacancy Details 2024

Post NameUREWSOBC(NCL)SCSTTotal
Female Staff Nurse851212102121
Assistant Section Officer401005
Audit Assistant8112012
Junior Translation Officer201104
Legal Assistant100001
Stenographer14224123
Computer Operator200002
Catering Supervisor4471310478
Junior Secretariat Assistant (HQ/RO Cadre)13223121
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre)14536866726360
Electrician cum Plumber751215233128
Lab Attendant7616312810161
Mess Helper216444310633442
Multi Tasking Staff11242019
Total697133211256801377

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment Age Limit 2024

Post NameAge Limit
Female Staff NurseUp to 35 years
Assistant Section Officer23 to 33 years
Audit Assistant18 to 30 years
Junior Translation OfficerUp to 32 years
Legal Assistant23 to 25 years
Stenographer18 to 27 years
Computer Operator18 to 30 years
Catering SupervisorUp to 35 years
Junior Secretariat Assistant18 to 27 years
Electrician cum Plumber18 to 40 years
Lab Attendant18 to 30 years
Mess Helper18 to 30 years
Multi Tasking Staff18 to 30 years

Category wise age relaxation is applicable as per Govt rules.

SC/ST05 years
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)03 years
For the post of Multi-Tasking Staff (HQ/RO Cadre)05 years for employees of NVS
Candidates with 3 years continuous service in Central Govt./Autonomous Bodies/NVS Employees05 years
PwBD (General)
PwBD (SC/ST)15 years
PwBD (OBC NCL)13 years

Application Fees

PostCategory Application FeesProcessing FeesTotal
Female Staff NurseGeneral/EWS/OBC (NCL)10005001500
SC/ST/PwBD 500500
OtherGeneral/EWS/OBC (NCL)5005001000
SC/ST/PwBD 500500

NVS Non Teaching Recruitment Selection Process 20024

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test/Typing Test/ Typewriting Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • Interview

How to Apply NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024

  • Visit the official website of NVS – www.navodaya.gov.in.
  • On the home select the for various Non-Teaching posts under NVS Direct Recruitment Drive 2024.
  • First register yourself with your Aadhaar/Identity proof to generate OTP.
  • After successful registration login with your Application Number, Password.
  • Fill the application form, upload the required documents and pay the application fees.
  • Submit your application form.

FAQs

What is the last date to apply NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024?

30 April 2024

What is the total vacancy for NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024?

1377

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now